COLEEN GARCIA

It's one of the easy ways to get to know Coleen even more. Get new scoops, news & sizzling updates about COLEEN GARCIA♥

We're uploading Pictures,Videos and Updates About Coleen♥Just Find yourself here!

This is the Official Forum of COLEENfanatics:">

Official Twitter Account:
www.twitter.com/Enrileenlovers

About COLEEN♥

Moving fast with Coleen, Coleen is fast becoming a household name. Who is Coleen Garcia?
She mesmerized us with her beauty after we saw her in the Nestea TV commercial as Matina, the love interest of Nicos, played by Neil Coleta (100 Days to Heaven). And since then, Coleen Garcia is getting more popular as the days go by. Her biggest break so far is bagging the role of Monique Castillejo on ABS-CBN’s youth-oriented program “Good Vibes.” She is being paired with one of the show’s lead actor, Sam Concepcion.

And figuratively, Coleen is indeed taking the showbiz splash as her netflix base is getting bigger and bigger. Furthermore, her name is trending again on Yahoo! which means a lot of folks on the internet are searching for more information about her. Even her Twitter account is getting more followers.

And aside from “Good Vibes,” Coleen can also be seen as a “hurado” on ABS-CBN’s daily talent variety program, Showtime. Plus, she’s the new endorser of BNY Bunny Jeans, so expect to see her on print ads and maybe billboards someday.

It will never surprise me if one day we’ll see Coleen on the cover of Chalk, Meg, Cosmopolitan or even Metro. And perhaps, she could be the next Kapamilya drama princess after Empress, Jessy Mendiola, and Lauren Young to be launched via a title role in an afternoon soap or even a teleserye.

Biography and Information:
Nickname: “Coleen”
Name: Danielle Claudine “Coleen” Ortega Garcia

 Birth Date: September 24, 1992


 

Enrique Gil denies brewing tension with Sam Concepcion

Enrique Gil admitted that he and Good Vibes co-star Coleen Garcia had a romantic relationship. “Naging kami pero hindi naman matagal. Couple of monthslang some time last year,” during the birthday party of his Good Vibes co-stars James Reid and Devon Seron. Newbie star Coleen plays the leading lady of Sam Concepcion in Good Vibes.

Is Enrique and Coleen’s past causing problems between him and Sam? Enrique explained that his co-Gigger Boys member doesn’t make a big deal out of his past relationship with Coleen. “Okay kami ni Sam. Alam naman ni Sam ‘yung past namin ni Coleen and hindi problema ‘yun sa kanya. Walang asaran sa amin ni Sam. Matagal na ‘yung sa amin ni Coleen.”

Enrique added that he and Coleen parted on good terms and remain friends until now. “Wala pa kaming nakukunan na eksena so far pero okay naman kami. Wala namang ilangan. We remained friends naman after we broke up.” 

In Good Vibes, Enrique’s leading lady is played by Fil-Norwegian newbie star Linn Oeymo while Devon plays his best friend. He said that he is much closer to Devon since they are both Bisaya. “Kay Devon ako mas close kasi mas marami kaming eksena since best friends ang role namin dun. Tsaka parehas kaming Bisaya somas nagkakaintindihan kami. Close rin naman kami ni Linn.”

Currently single, Enrique said being busy with Good Vibes plus the teleserye Mula sa Puso prevents him from going out on dates. “Kapag okay na ‘yung schedule sana magkaroon din ng love life. Sa ngayon wala pa kasi sobrang busy.”

Did he ever attempt to court his Mula sa Puso leading lady Lauren Young? “Barkada lang kami ni Lauren. Kami nina JM (De Guzman) lumalabas kami minsan kapag may time.”

Enrique was also once linked to Erich Gonzales, but he said there’s nothing going on between him and the actress other than friendship. “Naging close lang kami sa ShoutOut. Friends lang kami ni Erich. Pareho rin kaming busy ngayon so wala na masyadong time magkita.”

To: Twitter

hindi ako makaINTERNET ngayon!Argg! Di tuloy ako makaUPDATE! @coleengarcia and @quengil WELOVEYOU! #ENRILEENFOREVER 

Vote for @coleengarcia 

http://besteencelebphils.moonfruit.com

Go! Mobile Voting daw yan!

A brother is a friend given by Nature. View high resolution

A brother is a friend given by Nature.

A brother is a friend given by Nature. View high resolution

A brother is a friend given by Nature.

Then little brother grew up. We had a lot of good memories over the years. You know I was hoping for a lot more. I want him to know I love him and I miss him a lot. @Javy_Gil @QuenGil View high resolution

Then little brother grew up. We had a lot of good memories over the years. You know I was hoping for a lot more. I want him to know I love him and I miss him a lot. @Javy_Gil @QuenGil

Ultralite Powered by Tumblr | Designed by:Doinwork